Photos

Any photos from when we organised races are on the race pages on this website, similarly Yorkshire fell photos. Click on the menu tabs above.
But we have always liked to get out and watch lots of other races too, and take pictures, so here they are.

Our photos are copyright - please see our photo policy.

2017

Sunday 31st December Daleside Auld Lang Syne Fell race
Album 1
By Mick Fryer
By Kath Bridger
26th December Chevin Chase Fell race
Album 1
Album 2
Album 3
Album 4
Album 5
Album 6
Album 7
25th December Bradford Christmas Day Parkrun
Album 1
Album 2
Sunday 17th December Stoop Fell races
Senior race album 1
Stoop summit by Mick Fryer
Junior races
Saturday 9th December Keighley West Yorkshire XC races
Men's race
Women's race
U17 races
U15 races
U13 races
U11 races
Sunday 3rd December Epilepsy Action Bradford Reindeer 5k & Mini Fun Run races
5k album 1
5k album 2
Mini Fun Run
Saturday 25th November Ilkley Moor Santa Run
Album 1
Album 2
Sunday 19th November Spenborough West Yorkshire XC races
Men's race
Women's race
U17 races
U15 races
U13 races
U11 races
Saturday 18th November Harriers V Cyclists Fell race
Album 1
Wednesday 15th November Keighley Schools XC races at Lund Park
Year 9-13 races
Year 7-8 races
Year 5-6 & Year 3-4 races
Saturday 4th November Shepherds Skyline Fell races
Senior race album 1
Senior race album 2
Junior races
Sunday 29th October Bronte Way Fell race
Album 1
Sunday 29th October Guiseley West Yorkshire XC races
Men's race
Women's race
U17 races
U15 races
U13 races
U11 races
Saturday 21st October Northern XC Relay Championship races
Men's race
Women's race
U17 races
U15 races
U13 races
U11 races
Saturday 14th October Wakefield West Yorkshire XC races
Men's race album 1
Men's race album 2
Women's race
U17 races
U15 races
U13 races
U11 races
Sunday 8th October Withins Skyline Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race Start & Finish
Senior race at Bronte Bridge by Simon Farrar
Senior Race at Stoop summit by Mick Fryer
U11, U13, U15 & U17 races
U9 race
Sunday 1st October Rombald's Romp Trail V Fell races
Album 1
Sunday 24th September English Schools Fell Running Championship races
Prize giving
Year 10-11 & Year 12-13 On the Hill
Year 10-11 & Year 12-13 The Finish line
Year 7 & Year 8-9 On the Hill
Year 8-9 The Finish line
Year 7 & The Finish line
Saturday 23rd September Great Whernside Yorkshire & English Senior Championship Fell races
Men's race album 1
Men's race album 2
Women's race
Saturday 16th September Junior U20 & U19 Home International & British Championship races
Prize givings & Men's U20 race
Women's U20 race
Men's U17 race
Women's U17 race
Sunday 10th September Yorkshireman Off Road Half Marathon race
Album 1
Album 2
Sunday 10th September Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon race
Album 1
Album 2
Wedsnesday 6th September Ilkley Junior Sprint Relay races
Album 1
Sunday 3rd September Bradley Show Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race
U14 & U17 races
The Show, U9 & U12 races
Tuesday 29th August Kilnsey Show
100m & Mile races
Senior Crag race album 1
Senior Crag race album 2
U14 & U17 Crag races
U12 Crag race https://goo.gl/photos/dDedtnQBDR7izdhJ6
Sunday 27th August Grasmere Sports
Senior Fell race album 1
Senior Fell race album 2
U14 & U17 Fell races
U12 Fell race
U9 Fell race
Junior, Children's Sprints & Track races
Cumberland Wrestling, Hounds & Kids Fun races
26th August Burnsall Feast Sports
10m road race
Senior Fell race album 1
Senior Fell race album 2
U12, U14, U16, U18 Fell races & Steve Hawkins autograph signing
U8 & U10 Fell races
Kids Sports & Egg Throwing contest
Saturday 12th August Littondale 4 mile road race
Album 1
Saturday 12th August Arncliiffe Fete Sports
Senior Fell race
U14 & U17 Fell races
U12 Fell race
U9 Fell race
Strongman & Woman contests & Kids races
Saturday 5th August Hellifield Gala
U15 & Senior Fell races
U11 & U13 Fell races
U7 & U9 Fell races & The Show Fancy Dress contest
All the fun of the Sack, 3 Legged, Egg & Spoon, etc races
Saturday 29th July Cowling Gala Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior Fell race
Junior Fell races
Thursday 27th July Ambleside Sports
Rydal Round Fell race
Senior Guides Fell race
U17 Fell race
U14 Fell race
U12 Fell race
Cumberland Wrestling Contests
Grass Track Cycle races
Grass Track Running races & Kids fun races
Sunday 23rd July Arthur James Saltaire ShakERR race
Album 1
Album 2
Album 3
Album 4
Saturday 22nd July Bingley Show Trail race
Album 1
Album 2
Sunday 16th July Cracoe Fell races
Senior race album 1
Senior race album 2
U14 & U17 races
U12 race
U9 race
Saturday 15th July Oxenhope Fete Sports & Fell race
Album
Saturday 15th July Illingworth Fire Station 10k Fell race
Album
Sunday 9th July East Morton Gala Fell race
Album
Saturday 8th July Baildon Carnival Canter Senior & Junior Fell races
Album 1
Album 2
Sunday 2nd July 41st Oxenhope Straw race
Album 1
Album 2
Album 3
Saturday 1st July Oakworth Haul Fell race
Album
Saturday 1st July Heptonstall Festival Fell race
Album
Thursday 29th June Silsden Senior & Junior Murder Mile Road race
Album 1
Sunday 25th June Bradford Millennium Way Relay
Leg 1 Changeover
Saturday 24th June Eldwick Gala Junior & Senior Fell races
Senior & Junior races
The Gala
Saturday 10th June Cowpe Inter County & English Junior Fell Championship races
Inter County U19 race
Inter County U17 race
U13 & U15 races
U9 & U11 races
Thursday 8th June Full Bronte 5 mile Road race
Album 1
Album 2
Sunday 4th June BOFRA Kettlewell Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race
U14 & U17 races
U12 race
U9 race
Saturday 3rd June Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon race
Mastiles Lane album 1
Mastiles Lane album 2
Top of Mastiles Lane album 1
Top of Mastiles Lane album 2
Mastiles Lane & 1 mile to finish
The Finish
Wednesday 31st May Otley Chevin Fell race
Top of the Chevin
Monday 29th May Ilkley Trail Senior & Junior races
Senior race Uphill
Senior race The Finish
Junior races
Saturday 27th May Weets Senior English Fell Championship races
Men's race album 1
Men's race album 2
Women's race album 1
Women's race album 2
Sunday 21st May Calderdale Way Relay race Leg 5
Album 1
Album 2
Saturday 20th May Charlesworth Chase Simon's Seat Fell race
The climb
Top of Simon's Seat album 1
Top of Simon's Seat album 2
Saturday 13th May Broughton Hills British Inter County Fell Championship races
The prize presentations
The start & Lap 1
Lap 1
The Finish
Wednesday 10th May Bradford Schools Track & Field Championship races
Album 1
Tuesday 9th May Jack Bloor Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race album 1
Senior race album 2
Junior races album 1
Junior races album 2
Jack Bloor trophies
Sunday 7th May Harden Trail Senior & Junior races
Album 1
Album 2
Monday 1st May Coiners Yorkshire & English Junior Fell Championship races
Yorkshire championship & race prize presentations
U17, U19 & Senior races
U15 race
U13 race
U11 race
U9 race
Saturday 29th April The Wedding of Linda Crabtree & Peter McCormack
Album 1
Saturday 29th April The 3 Peaks Fell race
The start
Ribblehead
By Sam Conroy
The Finish & prize presentations album 1
The finish album 2
Tuesday 25th April Bunny Run Relay Fell race
Album 1
By John Merrick
Saturday 22nd Anniversary Wa! English Junior Fell Championship races
U13, U15, U17 & U19 races
U9 & U11 races
Saturday 22nd Anniversary Waltz & Teenager Fell races races
Album 1
Album 2
Tuesday 18th April Bunny Run 3 Fell race
Album 1
By Mick Fryer & Gary Webb
Saturday 15th April Rivington Pike Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race album 1
Senior race album 2
Senior race album 3
Senior race album 4
Senior race album 5
Junior U13 & U15 races
Junior U9 & U11 races
Tuesday 11th April Bunny Run 2 Fell race
Album 1
By Gary Webb
By Mick Fryer
Sunday 9th April Fastrax Barrowford 5k & 2k races
5k race
2k race
Tuesday 4th April Bunny Run 1 Fell race
Album 1
By Mick Fryer
Sunday 2nd April Baildon Boundary Way Trail Half Marathon race
Album 1
Album 2
Saturday 1st April West Nab Junior English Fell championship races
MU19 & Senior race album 1
MU19 & Senior race album 2
MU17 & FU19 races
U15 race
U13 race
U9 & U11 races
Sunday 26th March Keighley BigK 10k Road race
Album 1
Album 2
Album 3
Album 4
Album 5
Friday 24th March Junior Ilkley Harriers Do & Presentations
Album 1
Saturday 18th March Wharfedale Primary Schools Nell Bank Relay XC races
Prize presentations
Year 5-6 race album 1
Year 5-6 race album 2
Year 3-4 race
Wednesday 15th March Keighley Schools XC races at Silsden
Year 9 race
Year 7-8 Boys race
Year 7-8 Girls race
Year 5-6 Boys race
Year 5-6 Girls race
Year 3-4 Boys race
Year 3-4 Girls race
Sunday 12th March PECO XC Relay races
Senior race
Junior race
Saturday 11th March Haworth Hobble Fell race
Album 1
Album 2
Album 3
Album 4
Sunday 5th March Hot Toddy 10k Road & Fun Run races
10k race album 1
10k race album 2
Fun Run
Saturday 4th March Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round Fell race
Album 1
Album 2
Album 3
Sunday 26th February Ilkley Moor Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race album 1
Senior race album 2
Senior race album 3
Main Junior races
U9 race
Saturday 25th February Midgley Moor Fell race
Album 1
Album 2
Saturday 18th February Flower Scar Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race album 1
Senior race album 2
Junior races
Wednesday 15th February Keighley Schools XC races at Cliffe Castle
Year 9 & Year 7-8 races
Year 5-6 races
Year 3-4 races
Sunday 5th February West Yorkshire Schools XC Championship races
Senior Boys race
Senior Girls race
Inter Boys race
Inter Girls race
Junior Boys race
Junior Girls race
Year 7 Boys race
Year 7 Girls race
Saturday 4th February Wadsworth Trog Fell race
Album 1
Album 2
Saturday 28th January Northern XC Championship races
Senior Men's race
Senior Women's race
Junior Women's race
WU17 race
GU15, BU15 & Junior Men's races
GU13, BU13 & MU17 races
Saturday 21st January Keighley & Craven Junior Do & Awards presentation night
Album 1
Sunday 15th January Soreen Stanbury Splash Senior & Junior Fell races
Senior race Start & Finish
Senior race by Kath Bridger
Senior race by Mick Fryer
Senior race by Simon Farrar
Main Junior races
Main Junior races by Paul Wilson
U9 race
Saturday 7th January Yorkshire XC Championship races
Men's Senior & Junior race
Women's Senior & Junior race
MU17 race
WU17 race
BU15 race
GU15 race
BU13 race
GU13 race

2016